Photo of the Week

Lizbeth Gonzalez, 2007

Photographer: Lizbeth Gonzalez

Location: La Laguna - San Carlos

Year: 2007

Scientific name: Rhinella Marina (Bufo Marinus)

Common name: Marine Toad, Giant Toad

A giant Rhinella Marina playing in the laguna in the middle of the night

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version