Photo of the Week

Juan I. Pérez, 2007

Photographer: Juan I. Pérez

Location: Tupper

Year: 2007

Common name: Iguana

Scientific name: Iguana iguana

An Iguana, in the root of a tree of Tupper Center, taking a slight rest

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version