Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2007

Common name: Thick – billed Euphonia

Scientific name: Euphonia laniirostris

A pigeon bird of Thick – billed Euphonia near to Gamboa docks

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version