Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Bocas del Toro

Year: 2007

Common name: Venado Cola Blanca (White-tailed deer)

Scientific name: Odocoileus virginianus

White-tailed deer, the white color in its tail, is the cause of its common name.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version