Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Santiago - Veraguas

Year: 2007

Common name: Garza de Sol - Sunbittern

Scientific name: Eurypyga helias

Taken in Parque Nacional Santa Fe, in Veraguas.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version