Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Veraguas

Year: 2007

Common name: Conejo Muleto

Scientific name: Sylvilagus brasiliensis

Taken on Santa Fe National Park in Veraguas, specifically swimming on charco alto de piedra

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version