Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2007

Common name: Spider monkey

Scientific name: Ateles geoffroyi

Spider monkey resting on the roof of the labs on the island.



 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version