Photo of the Week

Jade Rissanen, 2007

Photographer: Jade Rissanen

Location: Punta Culebra

Year: 2007

Common name: two-toed sloth

Scientific name: Choloepus hoffmanni

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version