Photo of the Week

Juan I. Pérez, 2007

Photographer: Juan I. Pérez

Location: Las Cumbres

Year: 2007

Common name: Marine Toad, Giant Toad

Scientific name: Rhinella marina

This frog has a fantastic camouflage with the soil

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version