Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Costa Abajo de Colon

Year: 2007

Common name: Buff - throated Woodcreeper

Scientific name: Xiphorhynchus susurrans

This bird was taken in Achiote, Costa Abajo de Colon, during the monitoring of winter survival.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version