Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2008

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2008

Common name: Sangre de Toro

Scientific name: Rhamphocelus dimidiatus

A male of Rhamphocelus dimidiatus. The photo was taken in Gamboa. Eat fruits and always is located near to vegetation.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version