Photo of the Week

Juan I. Pérez, 2009

Photographer: Juan I. Pérez

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2009

Common name: The Banded Peacock or Fatima

Scientific name: Anartia Fatima

The Fatima is visiting flowers in a Gamboa garden.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version