Photo of the Week

Fernando Bouche, 2009

Photographer: Fernando Bouche

Location: Gamboa - Summit Botanical Garden

Year: 2009

Common name: Flower from the Cannonball Tree

Scientific name: Couroupita Guianensis

This flower only last a day, by 4:30 afternoon will begin to lost petals.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version