Photo of the Week

Andrés Hernández, 2013

Photographer: Andrés Hernández

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2013

Common name: Trogón coliplomizo

Scientific name: Trogon massena

Family: Trogonidae

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version