Photo of the Week

Andrés Hernández, 2013

Photographer: Andrés Hernández

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2013

scientific name: Corytophanes cristatus

Family: Corytophanidae

Common name: Lagartija crestada

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version