Photo of the Week

Marcos Guerra, 2002

Photographer: Marcos Guerra

Location: Tupper

Year: 2002

Scientific name: Proscopis septentrionalis (?)

Common name: living stick

Class: Insecta

Order: Orthoptera

Family: Proscopiidae

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version