Photo of the Week

Rafael Aizprua, 2002

Photographer: Rafael Aizprua

Location: Volcan Baru National Park

Year: 2002

Scientific Name: Nasua narica (Linnaeus)

Common Name: White nosed coati, gato solo, coati.

A strange visitor of the heights, in the most elevated point of Panama

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version