Photo of the Week

Betzi Perez-Ortega, 2006

Photographer: Betzi Perez-Ortega

Location: Gamboa School House

Year: 2006

Common name: Leaf-cutter Ants [Reina de arriera o hormiga cortadora de hoja]

Scientific name: Atta colombica

Class: Insecta

Order: Hymenoptera

Tribu: Attini

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version