Photo of the Week

Christian Ziegler, 2001

Photographer: Christian Ziegler

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2001

Common name: Lily

Scientific name: Hymenocallis pedalis

Lily flower open in the late afternoon

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version