Photo of the Week

Alexander T. Baugh, 2006

Photographer: Alexander T. Baugh

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2006

Scientific Name: Agalychnis callidryas

Common Name: Egg clutch of Red-Eyed Tree Frog

Description: Close-up of freshly deposited eggs.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version