Photo of the Week

Alexander T. Baugh, 2006

Photographer: Alexander T. Baugh

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2006

Common name: Gladiator Treefrog, Rosenberg's Treefrog

Scientific name: Hyla rosenbergi

Description: Portrait of a male Hyla rosenbergi while he pauses between call bouts.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version