Photo of the Week

Marcos Guerra, 2004

Photographer: Marcos Guerra

Location: Culebra Marine Exhibition Center

Year: 2004

Common name: Two-Toed Sloths

Scientific name: Choloepus didactylus (Genus Choloepus)

Hanging Two-Toed Sloths on the dry forest of Culebra.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version