Photo of the Week

Jade Rissanen, 2007

Photographer: Jade Rissanen

Location: Punta Culebra

Year: 2007

Common name: Great Kiskadee

Scientific name: Pitangus sulphuratus

Are very territorial birds; it has a varied diet that includes insects, fruits, small amphibians and reptiles.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version