Photo of the Week

Inez Campbell, 2007

Photographer: Inez Campbell

Location: Punta Culebra

Year: 2007

Common name: Raccoon

Scientific name: Procyon lotor

Raccoon visiting Punta Culebra Nature Center.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version