Photo of the Week

Carl Hansen, 1989

Photographer: Carl Hansen

Location: Tupper

Year: 1989

Common name: Tink Frog or Caretta Robber Frog

Scientific name: Eleutherodactylus diastema

Class: Amphibia

Order: Anura

Family: Leptodactylidae

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version