Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2009

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Gatun Lake

Year: 2009

Common name: Wattled Jacana

Scientific name: Jacana jacana

Close to Gatun Lake, road to Indigenous communities of San Antonio

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version