Photo of the Week

Andrés Hernández, 2013

Photographer: Andrés Hernández

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2013

Common name: Fulgora laternaria

Family: Fulgoridae

Scientific name: Machaca, Mariposa caimán

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version