Photo of the Week

Andrés Hernández, 2013

Photographer: Andrés Hernández

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2013

Scientific name: Agalychnis callidryas

Common name: Rana verde de ojos rojos

Family: Hylidae

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version