Photo of the Week

Christian Ziegler, 2001

Photographer: Christian Ziegler

Location: Summit gardens

Year: 2001

Common name: Red Fig fruit

Scientific name: Ficus sp.

Description: The red fruit of a fig tree


 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version